HOCKEY

Hockey

Our fast-growing Hockey club runs a very successfully senior and junior hockey program throughout the year.

Our home turf is based at Northwood Boys High school.

Our senior outdoor teams train in the evening during the week, with our junior hockey programs being held on a Monday and Tuesday Night. On Friday evenings we host our mini hockey for all the future hockey stars.

Our Hockey programs run over the following periods:

Junior Hockey January – August

Mini Hockey March -September

Seniors:

Indoor January – March

Outdoor March – September

Come and join the fastest growing Club in Durban

Northwood Crusaders Hockey Club #thepeoplesclub

CARLA MACKAY

Carla.vanniekerk@gmail.com

Date

Time

Team

 

Team

DIV

Venue

14-May

14H30

CRUS 3

vs

T/MORE 1

L1

CLL

 

14H30

RIVERS 4

vs

CRUS 4

L1

RS

 

16H00

RIVERS 5

vs

CRUS 5

L2

RS

 

16H00

CRUS W

vs

VC 3

L2

CLL

15-May

12H30

CRUS 1

vs

UMHLALI 1

MSL 1

CLL

 

09H30

CRUS 2

vs

RIVERS 4

MSL 2

CLL

 

14H00

CRUS 1

vs

UMHLALI 1

LSL 1

CLL

 

12H30

CRUS 2

vs

DUT

LSL 2

NW

 

11H00

CRUS 3

vs

GRYPH 2

M1

CLL

 

11H00

CRUS 4

vs

CRUS 5

M2

NW

 

08H00

ROVERS 2

vs

WARRIORS

M3

QM

21-May

16H00

CRUS 4

 

UKZN 2

L1

DANV

 

14H30

ROVERS 2

 

CRUS 3

L1

QM

 

16H00

CRUS 5

 

CRUS W

L2

NW

22-May

14H00

UKZN 1

 

CRUS 1

MSL 1

QM

 

15H30

DUT

 

CRUS 2

MSL 2

QM

 

14H00

RIVERS 2

 

CRUS 1

LSL 1

RS

 

09H30

UMHLALI 2

 

CRUS 2

LSL 2

ASH

 

09H30

GONGS 2

 

CRUS 3

M1

QM

 

09H30

INK 2

vs

CRUS 4

M2

RS2

 

09H30

CRUS 5

vs

MUT

M2

CLL

 

08H00

WARRIORS

vs

MUNIES 1

M3

CLL

28-May

15H30

UKZN 2

 

CRUS 3

L1

QM

 

14H00

ROVERS 2

 

CRUS 4

L1

QM

 

14H30

CRUS W

 

T/MORE 2

L2

CLL

 

15H30

GRYPH 2

 

CRUS 5

L2

WV

29-May

14H00

RIVERS 1

 

CRUS 1

LSL 1

RS

 

11H00

CRUS 2

 

VC 2

LSL 2

NW

 

12H30

RIVERS 1

 

CRUS 1

MSL 1

RS

 

12H30

KEARS 2

 

CRUS 2

MSL 2

TM

 

08H00

GRYPH 1

 

CRUS 3

M1

WV

 

08H00

RIVERS 6

vs

CRUS 5

M2

RS

 

09H30

CRUS 4

vs

MUT

M2

NW

 

08H00

WARRIORS

vs

PASTORS

M3

NW